
1126 Mayten Tree Court, Hemet, CA 92545
1126 Mayten Tree Court, Hemet, CA 92545
Property Description
Just Reduced! Welcome to your dream retreat in the heart of Hemet’s exclusive Seven Hills 55+ Community, where comfort and elegance harmonize beautifully. This freshly updated, single-story home invites you into a world of tranquility with its open-concept design that bathes every room in natural light. The modern kitchen boasts sleek countertops, new appliances, and ample cabinetry—perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Unwind in the spacious living room or step outside to your serene patio space, ideal for morning coffees or evening soirees. Additional highlights include low maintenance landscaping, and plenty of storage throughout. Revel in community amenities such as the clubhouse, golf course access, swimming pool, and social events—all maintained by affordably low POA dues. Conveniently located near shopping centers and dining options while maintaining serenity only community living can offer—this property is not just a home; it’s a lifestyle waiting just for you! Don’t miss this opportunity to embrace refined living in one of Hemet's most sought
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Hemet · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $379,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 750 Marjorie Avenue | Hemet | 1970 | 3 | 2 | 1,384 | 6,534 | $307 | $425,000 | 167 | 89 |
| 26445 Katharin Street | Hemet | 1968 | 3 | 2 | 1,180 | 6,970 | $381 | $449,000 | 167 | 88 |
| 409 Harvard Street | Hemet | 1958 | 3 | 2 | 1,271 | 7,405 | $330 | $420,000 | 167 | 84 |
| 1484 Pepper Tree Drive | Hemet | 1982 | 3 | 2 | 1,612 | 7,405 | $217 | $349,000 | 243 | 83 |
| 2330 Juneberry | Hemet | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,217 | 4,356 | $333 | $405,000 | 239 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,332.8 | 6,534 | $313.6 | $409,600 | 196.6 | |||
| Median | 1,271 | $420,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41410 Shadow Mountain Way | Hemet | 1984 | 10/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,316 | 7,405 | $389,000 | $379,000 | $288 | 0.97 | 48 | 92 |
| 26205 Lodgepole | Hemet | 1975 | 10/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | 7,405 | $399,900 | $382,000 | $320 | 0.95 | 162 | 86 |
| 852 Arena Court | Hemet | 1989 | 10/09/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,264 | 6,098 | $322,000 | $322,000 | $255 | 1.00 | 27 | 85 |
| 3871 Roxbury Drive | Hemet | 1990 | 10/05/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,239 | 5,663 | $399,999 | $405,000 | $327 | 1.01 | 52 | 84 |
| 990 Windsong | Hemet | 1988 | 10/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,222 | 3,657 | $349,900 | $360,400 | $295 | 1.03 | 40 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,246.6 | 6,045.6 | $369,680 | $369,680 | $297 | — | 65.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,239 | $379,000 | $379,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.