
1005 Pauma Valley Road, Banning, CA 92220
1005 Pauma Valley Road, Banning, CA 92220
Property Description
THIS HOME IS IMMACULATE AND SHOWS LIKE A DESIGNER'S DREAM!! HIGHLY UPGRADED GLENEAGLES MODEL ON THE GOLF COURSE IS "MOVE IN READY" AND HAS BEEN LOVINGLY CARED FOR WITH LAMINATE FLOORS AND NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES!! BRAND NEW TANKLESS WATER HEATER!! BEAUTIFUL COURTYARD WHEN ENTERING THROUGH PRIVATE GATE WRAPS AROUND TO AMAZING PATIO WITH ALUMAWOOD COVER AND ENDLESS VIEWS OF HOLE #15 OF CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE!! PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS AND MORE INFORMATION COMING.......... THIS IS A HOME YOU CAN'T AFFORD TO MISS!!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Banning · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.8% above the median closed sale of $333,000. Price per sqft ($331) is a 33% premium to closed comps ($249). Closed comps sold at 94% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6357 Player Court | Banning | 1988 | 2 | 2 | 1,007 | 4,792 | $273 | $275,000 | 10 | 94 |
| 1219 Cypress Point | Banning | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,195 | 4,792 | $274 | $327,000 | 18 | 90 |
| 6058 Inverness | Banning | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,153 | 4,356 | $297 | $343,000 | 163 | 90 |
| 1116 Oregon Trail | Banning | 1989 | 3 | 2 | 1,133 | 6,970 | $432 | $490,000 | 11 | 85 |
| 222 Dawn Way | Banning | 1980 | 2 | 1 | 891 | 4,356 | $336 | $299,000 | 19 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1,075.8 | 5,053.2 | $322.4 | $346,800 | 44.2 | |||
| Median | 1,133 | $327,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 832 Pine Valley | Banning | 1989 | 09/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,195 | 3,920 | $349,500 | $333,000 | $279 | 0.95 | 36 | 91 |
| 893 Twin Hills | Banning | 2000 | 08/31/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,294 | 5,227 | $369,000 | $369,000 | $285 | 1.00 | 34 | 85 |
| 962 Oakland Hills Drive | Banning | 1989 | 09/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,285 | 4,356 | $295,000 | $265,000 | $206 | 0.90 | 124 | 84 |
| 5345 Plain Field Drive | Banning | 1987 | 09/14/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,312 | 4,792 | $301,000 | $263,000 | $200 | 0.87 | 80 | 83 |
| 1291 Laguna Seca Court | Banning | 1991 | 08/20/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,285 | 4,356 | $355,000 | $355,000 | $276 | 1.00 | 110 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,274.2 | 4,530.2 | $317,000 | $317,000 | $249.2 | — | 76.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,285 | $333,000 | $333,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.