
1000 Cadway Street, Santa Paula, CA 93060
1000 Cadway Street, Santa Paula, CA 93060
Property Description
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious lot in a desirable Santa Paula neighborhood. This well-maintained property features a functional floor plan, a detached 2-car garage, and breathtaking mountain views that create a beautiful backdrop to everyday living. The expansive lot offers exceptional potential for an Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU), providing an excellent opportunity for multigenerational living, a guest house, or potential rental income (buyer to verify all development possibilities with the City of Santa Paula). Enjoy the generous outdoor space with endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, or future expansion while taking in the scenic mountain views. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and future potential. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a property with stunning views, a spacious lot, and room to grow in the heart of Santa Paula!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Santa Paula · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.4% above the median closed sale of $815,000. Price per sqft ($520) is a 11% premium to closed comps ($467).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1806 Cherry Hill Road | Santa Paula | 1973 | 4 | 2 | 1,607 | 7,840 | $510 | $819,900 | 39 | 86 |
| 425 Morrison Lane | Santa Paula | 1976 | 4 | 2 | 1,827 | 6,238 | $403 | $736,000 | 8 | 82 |
| 326 Steckel Drive | Santa Paula | 1965 | 3 | 2 | 1,266 | 6,150 | $624 | $790,000 | 41 | 78 |
| 218 Warren Avenue | Santa Paula | 1950 | 4 | 2 | 1,686 | 6,534 | $458 | $772,500 | 23 | 76 |
| 657 Dana Drive | Santa Paula | 1970 | 4 | 2 | 2,008 | 10,890 | $436 | $875,000 | 79 | 73 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1,678.8 | 7,530.4 | $486.2 | $798,680 | 38 | |||
| Median | 1,686 | $790,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 400 Atmore Drive | Santa Paula | 1966 | 09/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,654 | 8,712 | $874,000 | $874,000 | $528 | 1.00 | 180 | 86 |
| 975 Loma Vista Place | Santa Paula | 1927 | 07/27/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,757 | 9,061 | $879,000 | $815,000 | $464 | 0.93 | 128 | 79 |
| 1227 Maple Street | Santa Paula | 1963 | 06/16/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,492 | 6,534 | $799,000 | $820,000 | $550 | 1.03 | 44 | 75 |
| 354 Tirre Court | Santa Paula | 1974 | 07/13/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,624 | 6,098 | $800,000 | $800,000 | $493 | 1.00 | 30 | 75 |
| 975 Telegraph Road | Santa Paula | 1984 | 05/20/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,820 | 4,356 | $569,900 | $545,000 | $299 | 0.96 | 68 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1,669.4 | 6,952.2 | $770,800 | $770,800 | $466.8 | — | 90 | ||||
| Median | 1,654 | $815,000 | $815,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.